Day Ladies Draw Event Information

Fixed Events:

  • Bocock Family's Women’s Fixed Challenge- open to all members - Friday 9:00 am and 1:30 pm 

    The Bocock Women’s Fixed Challenge has a separate Fall and Winter event, with Playoff and Championship games held for both events.

  • The Women's Wednesday Fixed - open to all members - Wednesdays from November until April - The Women`s Wednesday Fixed inaugural pilot event. A maximum of 10 teams is accepted in the competition. Playoffs and a championship game are played at the end of the event. 

Bocock Women’s Fixed Challenge – Winter

Fridays 9 a.m. and/or 1:30 p.m.

Conveners: Marg Nelson and Dianne Brydon                                                                                                       No Curling February 7

Team

Jan 11

Jan 18

Jan 25

Feb 1

Feb 15

Feb 22

Mar 1

Mar 8

Mar 22

Mar 29

Win=3 pts; Tie=1pt; Loss=0pt

Opp/

Ice

Opp/

Ice

Opp

/Ice

Opp/

Ice

Opp/

Ice

Opp/

Ice

Opp/

Ice

Opp/

Ice

Opp/

Ice

Opp/

Ice

1

M. DesRosiers

7/1 - L

10/2 - L

2/1 - W

3/6 - L

5/3 - W

11/1

9/4

8/6

6/1

4/3

2

M. Zerr

6/2 - L

8/5 - L

1/1 - L

5/6 - L

9/3 - L

4/6 - L

Bye

10/3

3/5

11/2

7/4

3

C. Tetreault

Bye

9/1 - L

4/2 - W

7/7 - L

1/6 - W

6/4 - W

8/3

11/6

2/5

5/4

10/1

4

C. Burnside

5/5 - W

11/3 - L

3/2 - L

10/4 - L

8/7 - W

2/6 - W

7/4

Bye

6/4

9/5

1/3

5

D. Colley

4/5 - L

Bye

6/3 - W

2/6 - W

8/2 - L

1/3 - L

9/6

7/1

10/2

3/4

11/5

6

M. Betts

2/2 - W

7/6 - L

5/3 - L

11/5 - W

3/4 - L

10/2

8/5

4/4    9/7

1/1

Bye

7

M. Sommerville

1/1 - W

6/6 - W

8/4 - L

  3/7 -W

Bye

9/2 - L

4/4

5/1

11/3

10/6

2/4

8

D. Jenkins

10/3 - W

2/5 - W

7/4 - W

5/2 - W

4/7 - L

11/1 - L

3/3

6/5

1/6

Bye

9/2

9

B. Thompson-Walker

11/4 - W

3/1 - W

10/5 -W

2/3 - W

7/2 - W

5/6

1/4

6/7

4/5

8/2

10

M. Bocock

8/3 - L

1/2  - W

9/5 -  L

4/4 - W

Bye

6/2

11/7

2/3

5/2  

7/6

3/1

11

L. Lafleur

9/4 - L

4/3 - W

Bye

6/5 - W

8/1 - W

1/1

10/7

3/6

7/3

2/2 

5/5


Teams

Skip

Third

Second

Lead

Alternate

1

Monique DesRosiers

Brenda Burnett

Gay Stinson

Janet Davies

2

Marilyn Zerr

Fran Olson

Leith Mullin

Kathleen Forbes

3

Carol Tetreault

Heather Dufault

Hélène Hall

Patricia Coté

4

Catherine Burnside

Pat Holmes

Christine Karlsen

Pat Scrim

5

Dianne Colley

Pat Sherar

Joy Rotchell

Judith Prindiville

Cathy Walker

6

Mary Betts

Bev McAskin

Barbara Hunter

Gayle Hines

7

Margaret Sommerville

Bonnie Cardill

Ann Anderson

Diana Lavery

8

Dee Jenkins

Beatrice O’Byrne

Dianne Brydon

Natalie Webb

9

Barb Thompson-Walker

Christine Lander

Marg Nelson

Anita Grace

10

Mary Ann Bocock

Elizabeth Holmes

Pat Turner

Barb Martin

Kathy L. Smith

11

Louise Lafleur

Sophia Sweeney-Gertsman

Mary Jane McAuley

Lisa Tapper

Spares

Page Play-offs April 4 at 8:45 and April 5 at 8:45   Final April 5 at 1:30

Page playoff games and Final game are eight (8) ends regardless of the time at which they commence unless conceded or out of rocks.

Tie-breakers (if required) will be scheduled the week of April 4 on a date determined by the Rink Committee.

Please join us for refreshments after the Final game.

Sponsor:  The Bocock Family

                         
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           

Member Login

Upcoming Events